Accomplishments


2012-2013 Moot Court Competition Accomplishments

Championships

E.Earle Zehmer National Moot Court Competition
National Civil Rights & Liberties Moot Court Competition
National Latino Law Students Moot Court Competition
Charleston National Moot Court Competition
National Immigration Law Moot Court Competition
Billings, Exum & Frye National Moot Court Competition
Rendigs National Products Liability Moot Court Competition
APALSA Thomas Tang International Moot Court Competition, Regional
ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition, Regional
Duberstein Moot Court Competition, Regional

Finalists

Robert Orseck Memorial Moot Court Competition
E. Earle Zehmer National Moot Court Competition
NBLSA Frederick Douglass Moot Court Competition
Duberstein National Moot Court Competition, Regional
APALSA Thomas Tang International Moot Court Competition, Regional
NBLSA Frederick Douglass Moot Court Competition, Regional

Semi-Finalists

Thomas Tang International Moot Court Competition
Leroy R. Hassell Sr. National Moot Court Competition
Charleston National Moot Court Competition
National Child Welfare & Adoption Law Moot Court Competition
National Immigration Law Moot Court Competition
Rendigs National Products Liability Moot Court Competition
Billings, Exum & Frye National Moot Court Competition
Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition, Regional
ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition, Regional

Quarter-Finalists

ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition
National Civil Rights & Liberties Moot Court Competition
National Latino Law Student Association Moot Court Competition
National Veterans Law Moot Court Competition
Pace National Environmental Law Moot Court Competition
ABA National Appellate Advocacy Competition

Octo-Finalists

International IT & Privacy Moot Court Competition
National Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition
Billings, Exum & Frye National Moot Court Competition
National Child Welfare & Adoption Law Moot Court Competition

Competition Awards

Robert Orseck Memorial Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate Finals
E. Earle Zehmer National Moot COurt Competition: Best Advocate & Best Brief
Emory Civil RIghts & Liberties Moot Court Competition: Best Brief 4th
National Latino Law Student Association Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate & Best Advocate Finals
Leroy H. Hassell Sr. National Constitutional Law Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate 2nd & Best Advocate 3rd
Duberstein National Moot COurt Competion: Best Advocate Honorable Mention
National Child Welfare & Adoption Law Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate 3rd
National Immigration Law Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate
Rendigs National Products Liability Moot Court Competion: Best Advocate, Best Advocate 3rd, & Best Brief
Billings, Exum & Frye National Moot Court Competition: Best Advocate Finals, Best Advocate 2nd, Best Advocate 3rd, & Best Brief
APALSA Thomas Tang International Moot Court National Competition: Best Brief
APALSA Thomas Tang International Moot Court Competition, Regional: Best Advocate 2nd & Best Brief
National Appellate Advocacy Competition, Regional: Best Advocate 10th & Best Brief 4th
National Moot Court Competition, Regional: Best Advocate
Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition, Regional: Best Advocate 6th