Competitions

ABA Labor Law [10/29-10/30]: MIAMI, FL
Coaches: Jo-Anne Yau & John Leombruno

Team 1

  1. Rommel San Pedro
  2. Sharmila Bhagwandeen
  3. Alison Thomas
  4. Marc Taupier

Team 2

  1. Ashley "Nikki" Collins
  2. Laura Padilla
  3. Madison Hagopian
  4. Garth Cheek

Team Manager: Nickolaos "Nick" Katsanos

Niagra Buffalo [11/4-11/6]: BUFFALO, NY
Coaches: London Kite & Janeen Mira

  1. Florence Chen
  2. Robert "Rob" Summers
  3. Ashley Townsend
  4. Jeremiah Blocker

Team Manager: Carlos Mora

Georgetown White Collar Crime [11/18-11/20]: WASHINGTON, D.C.
Coach: Ron Henry

  1. Samantha "Sam" Dunlap-Smart
  2. Rocco Carbone III
  3. Timothy "Tim" Miller
  4. Darley Richard

Team Manager: Juan "JC" Cabrera

Florida Justice Association [11/5-11/6]: TAMPA, FL
Coaches: Stephanie Eubanks & Richard Watson

Team 1

  1. Adam Perez
  2. Che Toles-Diaz
  3. Michele Rayner-Whitman
  4. Lonnessee Williams

Team 2

  1. Bruno Portigliatti
  2. Yolanda Moreland
  3. Dennis Uhlmann
  4. Jeffery Walker

Team Manager: Myzaire "Missy" Duarte

William Daniels/Georgia Bar [11/18-11/20]: ATLANTA, GA
Coach: Lois Ragsdale

  1. Kelly Brannon
  2. Manuel "Manny" Souza
  3. Jason Kemp
  4. Elizabeth "Lisa" Heffington

Team Manager: Kim Campbell

Bedell [1/24-1/26 2012]: ORLANDO, FL
Coaches: Holly and Jay Howanitz

Team 1

  1. Nickolaos "Nick" Katsanos
  2. Tyler Pettingill
  3. Sasha Reece
  4. Mallory Myers

Team 2

  1. Zachary "Zach" Tucker
  2. Christopher "Chris" Vignieri
  3. Kristyn Henry
  4. Lauren Soriano

Team Manager: Thomas Mangan

BLSA [1/18-1/22 2012]: BIRMINGHAM, AL
Coaches: Russ Stoddard & Marti Sitler

Team 1

  1. Sharea Randlel
  2. Marcus Johnson
  3. Tomeshia Beckett
  4. Myzaire "Missy" Duarte

Team 2

  1. George Odom
  2. Caila Coleman
  3. Aladejola "Jola" Adigun
  4. Raelyn Covington

Team Manager: Ola Odeyemi

NTC [2/3-2/5 2012]: ORLANDO, FL
Coaches: Jo-Anne Yau, John Leombruno, Heath Vickers

Team 1

  1. Robert "Rob" Summers
  2. Timothy "Tim" Miller
  3. Darley Richard
  4. Marc Taupier

Team 2

  1. Ashley Townsend
  2. Jonathan "Jon" Gless
  3. Sharmila Bhagwandeen
  4. Garth Cheek

Team Manager: Garth Cheek

AAJ/ATLA [3/1-3/4 2012]: MIAMI, FL
Coaches: Lindsay Tygart & Fraz Ahmed

Team 1

  1. Ashley "Kristi" White
  2. Patricia "Jennie" Simons
  3. Jeremiah Blocker
  4. Bruno Portigliatti

Team 2

  1. Damien Cook
  2. Kimberly "Kim" Campbell
  3. Thomas "Tom" Mangan
  4. Bobi Frank

Team Manager: Madison Hagopian

NOVA Mock Madness [3/16-3/18 2012]: FT LAUDERDALE, FL
Coaches: Jo-Anne Yau, Rocco Carbone, Richard Watson 

  1. Marc Taupier
  2. Aladejola Adigun
  3. Jeffery Walker
  4. Garth Cheek
  5. Oladotun Odeyemi

National Criminal Justice [3/29-3/31 2012]: CHICAGO, IL
Coach: Janeen Mira

  1. Carlos Mora
  2. Garth Cheek
  3. Elizabeth "Lisa" Heffington
  4. Jason Kemp

Team Manager: Laura Padilla